+971(4) 2215462 - 2223145

ASTEL Gigabit SFP Slot Media Converter

More Views

ASTEL Gigabit SFP Slot Media Converter
AED234.00

Availability: In stock

Overview
ASTEL HD-2201-SFP series is a Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between TP
copper cablings an fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The HD-2201-SFP
copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100/1000Mbps Fast Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and 1000M fiber networks.

Introduction
● 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
● Fiber port SFP hot-swap
● Excellent compatility,user can choose SFP module freely
● 1-year warranty

Feature
● Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
● Standalone and compact hardware design
● Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex)
● Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
● Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver
● The transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
● Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
● Voltage supervisor
● RoHS Compliant
Description

Details

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u  100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit

thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Port

One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair One SFP Port

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

 

 

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK (fiber link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection

1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding action)

Power

AC220 0.5A/PC-48(built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55oC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70oC

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)

Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.